Programme

Sunday 05.11.2017 Accomodation, FreeTime:

11:00 – xx:xx  Accomodation

13:00 – 17:30 Programme – aquapark visit

17:30 – 19:00 Dinner

19:00 – xx:xx  Meeting


Monday 06.11.2017 Registration, Opening Ceremony, Universities presentations:

08:30 – 15:30 Accomodation from early morning

xx:xx –  17:30 Free time activities for accomodated students yet,

17:30 – 18:30 Dinner

18:30 – 19:00 Opening ceremony

19:00 – 19:30 Culture programm

19:30 – 20:00 Photoshooting with headmasters

20:00 – xx:xx  Party


Tuesday 07.11.2017 Visit TUZVO – Technical university in Zvolen:

07:00 – 08:00 Breakfast

08:15 – 08:30 BUS leaving (TATRALANDIA)

08:30 – 10:00 Bus travel -> TUZVO

10:00 – 10:30 Tour de TUZVO – Coffee and smoking break

10:30 – 11:50 1.st lecture

11:50 – 12:00 Transport to Menza ( Lunch )

12:00 – 12:45 Lunch

12:45 – 13:00 Transport to TUZVO – Coffee and smoking break

13:00 – 14:15 2.nd lecture

14:15 – 14:30 Transport to Forestry Museum Group A and Zvolen castle Group B

14:30 – 15:30 Sightseeing tour both groups

15:30 – 15:40 Change of Groups

15:40 – 16:10 Forestry Museum Group B and Zvolen castle Group A

16:10 – 16:30 Transport to TUZVO boarding BUS

16:30 – 18:00 Travel -> TATRALANDIA

18:00 – 19:00 Freetime

19:00 – 00:00 Costume party – theme: Prehistoric age.


Wednesday 08.11.2017 Excursions:

07:00 – 08:30 Breakfast

08:45 – 09:00 Boarding BUS (TATRALANDIA)

09:00 – xx:xx  Travelling to the excursions ( companies )

12:00 – 13:00 Lunch in bags for each one.

15:00 – 17:00 Back to Tatralandia

20:00 – 23:00 International evening


Thursday 09.11.2017 Workshop:

07:00 – 08:30 Breakfast

08:45 – 09:00 Explanation of workshop

09:00 – xx:xx  Workshop

12:30 – 14:00 Lunch

14:00 – 16:00 Workshop show

16:00 – 16:30 Declaration of results of Workshop

17:00 – 18:30 Freetime

19:00 – xx:xx  Gala dinner


Friday 10.11.2017 Bye-Bye:

07:00 – 08:30 Breakfast as usually

08:35 – 09:00 Cleaning rooms

09:00 – xx:xx  Saying bye-bye, crying and leaving

Advertisements